Notice of Withdrawal of Plaintiff's Motion for Leave to File Under Seal by Kelly Toys Holdings, LLC
Notice of Withdrawal of Plaintiff's Motion for Leave to File Under Seal by Kelly Toys Holdings, LLC
Kelly Toys Holdings, LLC
Notice of Withdrawal of Plaintiff's Motion for Leave to File Under Seal by Kelly Toys Holdings, LLC
AMENDED complaint by Kelly Toys Holdings, LLC against greous and terminating The Partnerships and Unincorporated Associations Identified on Schedule A
MAILED to plaintiff(s) counsel Lanham Mediation Program materials.
MAILED Trademark report to Patent Trademark Office, Alexandria VA.
CLERK'S NOTICE: Pursuant to Local Rule 73.1(b), a United States Magistrate Judge of this court is available to conduct all proceedings in this civil action. If all parties consent to have the currently assigned United States Magistrate Judge conduct all proceedings in this case, including trial, the entry of final judgment, and all post-trial proceedings, all parties must sign their names on the attached Consent To form. This consent form is eligible for filing only if executed by all parties. The parties can also express their consent to jurisdiction by a magistrate judge in any joint filing, including the Joint Initial Status Report or proposed Case Management Order.
CASE ASSIGNED to the Honorable John F. Kness. Designated as Magistrate Judge the Honorable Gabriel A. Fuentes. Case assignment: Random assignment. (Civil Category 2).
ATTORNEY Appearance for Plaintiff Kelly Toys Holdings, LLC by Marcella Deshonda Slay
ATTORNEY Appearance for Plaintiff Kelly Toys Holdings, LLC by Amy Crout Ziegler
ATTORNEY Appearance for Plaintiff Kelly Toys Holdings, LLC by Justin R. Gaudio
Notice of Claims Involving Trademarks by Kelly Toys Holdings, LLC
NOTIFICATION of Affiliates pursuant to Local Rule 3.2 by Kelly Toys Holdings, LLC
CIVIL Cover Sheet
MOTION by Plaintiff Kelly Toys Holdings, LLC for leave to file under seal
SEALED EXHIBIT by Plaintiff Kelly Toys Holdings, LLC Exhibit 4 -- Parts 1-2 regarding complaint[1]
SEALED EXHIBIT by Plaintiff Kelly Toys Holdings, LLC Schedule A regarding complaint[1]
COMPLAINT filed by Kelly Toys Holdings, LLC; Filing fee $ 405, receipt number AILNDC-24287755.